Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1213 N Rockwell Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73127
Vacant Early Education Center - Rockwell Ave · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The Property Formerly Operated as a Daycare Center
- Located 15 Minutes From Will Rogers World Airport (OKC)
- 2-Miles From Two Different Major Retail Hubs; Tenants Include Sam's Club, Target, Lowe's, Home Depot, Walmart, Starbucks Etc.
- Oklahoma City is the State's Capital and 8th Largest Metropolitan in the Nation
- Oklahoma City’s Population Growth Has Consistently Been Above the State Average (2.88% vs 1.08%)
- Top Employers in the Area Include Hobby Lobby, Love’s Travel Stops, INTEGRIS Health, Paycom and OU Health
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Day Care Center
Building Size
6,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1974
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.59 AC
Zoning
C-3 - Community Commercial
Parking
15 Spaces (2.58 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
110’ on Rockwell Ave
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 147982063 | Improvements Assessment | $32,241 |
| Land Assessment | $5,511 | Total Assessment | $37,752 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
147982063
Land Assessment
$5,511
Improvements Assessment
$32,241
Total Assessment
$37,752
Listing ID: 33406254
Date on Market: 10/4/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1213 N Rockwell Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73127
The Royal Oaks Retail Property at 1213 N Rockwell Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73127 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS