Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1214 W Gordon St
Allentown, PA 18102
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1214 W GORDON ST , ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
An ideal mixed use opportunity in a 7,680+ square foot building originally used for light manufacturing . Today +/- 3000 square foot loft style apartment on a third floor with spiral staircase accessing a roof top deck and sun room 1st and 2nd floors for many years housed the successful catering business Mason Blanc with commercial kitchens, 2 walk-in coolers, preparation areas/tables, plus various and assundry catering supplies now awaiting your vision for a prosperous business Located directly across from the new $70M Elementary School.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 549771328024-1 | Improvements Assessment | $225,000 |
| Land Assessment | $23,000 | Total Assessment | $248,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18483932
Date on Market: 2/11/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1214 W Gordon St, Allentown, PA 18102
The Allentown City Historic District Industrial Property at 1214 W Gordon St, Allentown, PA 18102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS