Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

INSANE OPPORTUNITY!!!
3 units. 2 x 2bed/1bath units and 1 x studio apartment. Front units are freshly rehabbed and rent ready. Back studio needs TLC. New central HVAC systems installed last year. PROPERTY WILL GENERATE A 22%+ NET RETURN ON INVESTMENT!! $30k IN INSTANT EQUITY!!! Front units rent easily for $1000 each, and back unit rents easily for $700.
Property management and financing is available!!

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $32,400 $17.14
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $32,400 $17.14
Taxes $1,886 $1.00
Operating Expenses $3,462 $1.83
Total Expenses $5,348 $2.83
Net Operating Income $27,052 $14.31

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $32,400
Annual Per SF $17.14
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $32,400
Annual Per SF $17.14
Taxes
Annual $1,886
Annual Per SF $1.00
Operating Expenses
Annual $3,462
Annual Per SF $1.83
Total Expenses
Annual $5,348
Annual Per SF $2.83
Net Operating Income
Annual $27,052
Annual Per SF $14.31

Property Facts

Price $119,900
Price Per Unit $39,967
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 20.83%
No. Units 3
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
  • Multifamily Manufactured Housing Mobile Home Park
  • Multifamily Dormitory
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.20 AC
Building Size 1,890 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1930
Parking Ratio 1.59/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 1 $700.00 -
2+1 2 $1,000 -
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40547078

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1217 Market St, Madison, IL 62060