Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1219 National Rd
Cambridge City, IN 47327
Lakeview Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

- Smoke Detector
About 1219 NATIONAL RD , CAMBRIDGE CITY, IN 47327
Profitable turnkey open restaurant located on historic US 40. The building and interior was renovated 2014 with new plumbing, electrical, HVAC units, booths, chairs, tables, flooring, lighting and restrooms. Main dining room seats 120. There is also a private banquet area that seats 40. Also offering outdoor seating for 20. The restaurant has windows overlooking the lake for a wonderful dining experience.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 89-08-28-140-105.000-019 | Improvements Assessment | $176,300 |
| Land Assessment | $13,800 | Total Assessment | $190,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12311950
Date on Market: 4/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1219 National Rd, Cambridge City, IN 47327
The Retail Property at 1219 National Rd, Cambridge City, IN 47327 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.