This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1219 Oregon Ave
Alamogordo, NM 88310
Sandstar Bulding · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • High Traffic Area
  • Centrally Located
  • Large Lot
  • Near Recreational Facilities
  • Near Other Large Scale Commercial Projects
  • Fenced

Property Facts

Property Type
Industrial
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
  • Industrial Warehouse
Lot Size 1.90 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,600 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1975
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1

Parcel Number
R011522
Land Assessment
$20,639
Improvements Assessment
$48,811
Total Assessment
$69,450
  • Listing ID: 27787112

  • Date on Market: 2/18/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1219 Oregon Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310