This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

122-140 Main St
Algonquin, IL 60102
MIXED USE RETAIL/APARTMENTS · Multifamily Property For Sale · 5 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.37 AC
Building Size 8,140 SF
Average Occupancy 90%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2003
Parking Ratio 2.63/1,000 SF
Zoning Multi-Family

About 122-140 MAIN ST , ALGONQUIN, IL 60102

5 storefronts, 5 apartments and 1 garage. Modern building with turn of the century architecture. Apartments are 1 Bdrm/1 Bath with individual washer/dryers. 5 storefronts are 814 SF each with private bathrooms. 90% leased building in Algonquin TIF district. 6.4% CAP rate. Contact broker for rent rolls and financials. From Route 31 & Route 62 Intersection, go South 1 block on Route 31 to property.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
19-34-106-024
Land Assessment
$40,146
Improvements Assessment
$235,788
Total Assessment
$275,934
  • Listing ID: 6332547

  • Date on Market: 3/17/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 122-140 Main St, Algonquin, IL 60102