Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
122 State St
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Three units: two 2-bedroom and one1-bedroom long-term rentals, fully renovated in 2023
- Situated in the heart of Harrisburg, along the Susquehanna River
- Walking distance to cultural landmarks, dining, shopping, and entertainment options
- Premium finishes and modern amenities
- Close proximity to downtown, State Capitol Complex, and Riverfront Park
- Potential to convert units to short-term rentals to capture increased demand
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Lot Size | 0.03 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,552 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2023 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RF - Riverfront District | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.03 AC |
| Building Size | 3,552 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1920/2023 |
| Zoning | RF - Riverfront District |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-026-010 | Improvements Assessment | $185,200 |
| Land Assessment | $41,100 | Total Assessment | $226,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04-026-010
Land Assessment
$41,100
Improvements Assessment
$185,200
Total Assessment
$226,300
Listing ID: 35237166
Date on Market: 3/24/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 122 State St, Harrisburg, PA 17101
The Capital District Multifamily Property at 122 State St, Harrisburg, PA 17101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.