Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1221 E 5800 S
South Ogden, UT 84405
Ogden Athletic Club | Business & Real Estate · Retail Property For Sale

Building Size
60,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1976
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
9.18 AC
Parking
200 Spaces (3.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
189’ on 5700 South St
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07-080-0031 | Improvements Assessment | $2,779,400 |
| Land Assessment | $642,600 | Total Assessment | $3,422,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07-080-0031
Land Assessment
$642,600
Improvements Assessment
$2,779,400
Total Assessment
$3,422,000
Listing ID: 29288871
Date on Market: 8/16/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1221 E 5800 S, South Ogden, UT 84405
The Retail Property at 1221 E 5800 S, South Ogden, UT 84405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.