This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1224 3rd Ave
Duncansville, PA 16635
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
8,462 SF
Building Class
C
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.76
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Parking
6 Spaces (1.3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
64’ on 3rd Ave

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07-00007921
Land Assessment
$43,900
Improvements Assessment
$89,500
Total Assessment
$133,400
  • Listing ID: 12523418

  • Date on Market: 5/10/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1224 3rd Ave, Duncansville, PA 16635