Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12242 Valley Blvd
El Monte, CA 91732
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located at a signalized intersection
- Nearby major thoroughfares such as I-10 and I-605
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Supermarket
Building Size
15,044 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.87 AC
Zoning
M1, El Monte - commercial
Parking
24 Spaces (1.68 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,254,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,546,000 | Total Assessment | $3,800,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 8106-009-006
- 8106-009-009
- 8106-009-022
Land Assessment
$2,546,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,254,000
Total Assessment
$3,800,000
Listing ID: 24662778
Date on Market: 12/14/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 12242 Valley Blvd, El Monte, CA 91732
The Mountain View Retail Property at 12242 Valley Blvd, El Monte, CA 91732 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS