Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1225 E 9th St
Edmond, OK 73034
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
About 1225 E 9TH ST , EDMOND, OK 73034
The Affiliate Physical Therapist Building consists of 5,012 SF that can be subdivided into three units. Current setup for a single tenant the building features a built-in reception desk with a waiting room, several offices, treatment rooms, and a large open physical therapy area. Seller is willing to finance. • Sale List Price: $595,000 • Lease Rate: $12 - $15.00/MG • 5,012 SF • 0.22 Acres ( 9,583 SF) • Built in 1985 • 20 Parking spaces • Zoned D-3 Office Commercial
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 125371020 | Improvements Assessment | $22,660 |
| Land Assessment | $4,702 | Total Assessment | $27,362 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19088922
Date on Market: 4/2/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1225 E 9th St, Edmond, OK 73034
The Edmond Office Property at 1225 E 9th St, Edmond, OK 73034 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.