Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,150 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $37.56 /SF/YR $3.13 /SF/MO $43,194 /YR $3,600 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • -
  • June 01, 2026

Prime Newly Renovated Commercial Space in Croton’s Upper Village Elevate your business at 123 Grand Street! This beautifully updated 1,150 sq. ft. ground-floor suite offers a seamless blend of open-concept design and functional utility. The space features 900 sq. ft. of versatile open floor space—perfect for a boutique retail shop, professional office, or dance studio—complemented by a 300sq. ft. annex with a kitchenette, break room, and ADA bathroom. Employees will love the front patio, offering a perfect outdoor spot for breaks and fresh air. Enjoy year-round comfort with a high-efficiency heat pump for central heat and AC. Located just steps from local dining, 1/2 block from public parking, and a short commute to Metro-North. (No food use).

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’
  • Private Restrooms
  • Open-Plan
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,150 SF Negotiable $37.56 /SF/YR $3.13 /SF/MO $43,194 /YR $3,600 /MO Office/Retail - June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
1,150 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$37.56 /SF/YR $3.13 /SF/MO $43,194 /YR $3,600 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 1,150 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $37.56 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

• Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’