Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
123 Meserole Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11222
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,320 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.89
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
R6B - R6B Zoning is a Contextual Zoning District in New York City.
Frontage
25’ on Meserole Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02597-0033 | Improvements Assessment | $386,550 |
| Land Assessment | $112,500 | Total Assessment | $499,050 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02597-0033
Land Assessment
$112,500
Improvements Assessment
$386,550
Total Assessment
$499,050
Listing ID: 13577005
Date on Market: 8/23/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 123 Meserole Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
The Greenpoint Retail Property at 123 Meserole Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS