Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
123 N Main St
Cortland, NY 13045
Office Building near Hospital · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 123 N MAIN ST , CORTLAND, NY 13045
Contemporary Office Space 750 Sq.Ft. with Street Level Exposure. Plus, 2nd Floor Studio Apt for Additional Income. Office Space could be easily renovated into Residential space with Living Room, Two Bedrooms, Kitchen/Dining and Laundry. Prefer 24 Hour Notice to Show, as 1st Floor currently has a business and 2nd Floor Tenant may be home. RENTS~ $750 1st Floor Business and $465 2nd Floor Efficiency. Less than 5 minute walk to Cortland Regional Medical Center.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 110200-086-033-0002-048-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $76,300 |
| Land Assessment | $13,700 | Total Assessment | $90,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 8196784
Date on Market: 7/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 123 N Main St, Cortland, NY 13045
The Office Property at 123 N Main St, Cortland, NY 13045 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.