Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
123 S 3rd St
Tecumseh, NE 68450
Historic building in Townsquare of Tecumseh · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
6,318 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1880
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.04
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
COMMERCIAL
Frontage
40’ on 3RD ST
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 490028853 | Improvements Assessment | $57,276 |
| Land Assessment | $4,031 | Total Assessment | $61,307 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
490028853
Land Assessment
$4,031
Improvements Assessment
$57,276
Total Assessment
$61,307
Listing ID: 32824126
Date on Market: 8/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 123 S 3rd St, Tecumseh, NE 68450
The Retail Property at 123 S 3rd St, Tecumseh, NE 68450 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.