Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
123 W Broadway Ave
Maryville, TN 37801
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Small-town atmostphere
- Population is more than 27,000 people and growing due to the strong economy and the wonderful quality of life of the region
- Within walking distance are the Clayton Center for the Arts and Maryville College
- Located in the beautiful foothills of the Great Smoky Mountains
- Downtown Maryville is the business, dining, culture, and arts center of Blount County Tennessee
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
11,886 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1933
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.82
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
CBD - Neighborhood commercial District
Frontage
42’ on Broadway Ave
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 057D-D-017.00 | Improvements Assessment | $260,320 |
| Land Assessment | $45,360 | Total Assessment | $305,680 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
057D-D-017.00
Land Assessment
$45,360
Improvements Assessment
$260,320
Total Assessment
$305,680
Listing ID: 21310205
Date on Market: 10/23/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 123 W Broadway Ave, Maryville, TN 37801
The Maryville/Alcoa Retail Property at 123 W Broadway Ave, Maryville, TN 37801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.