Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1233 W Foster Ave
Chicago, IL 60640
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- 6-unit value-add in the vibrant Andersonville neighborhood
- Pro Forma renovation 6.93% cap rate
- Spacious unit layouts
- Rental upside of over 40% following in-unit renovations
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 8,400 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1911 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.59/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | ||
| Zoning | RT-4 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 8,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1911 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.59/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RT-4 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | - | - |
| 3+1 | 2 | - | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-08-302-028-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $75,305 |
| Land Assessment | $60,695 | Total Assessment | $136,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-08-302-028-0000
Land Assessment
$60,695
Improvements Assessment
$75,305
Total Assessment
$136,000
Listing ID: 28550698
Date on Market: 5/22/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1233 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60640
The Uptown Chicago Multifamily Property at 1233 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60640 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS