Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 5 Offices
  • Reception
  • Large Conference Room

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,200 SF
  • 1-3 Years
  • $13.07 /SF/YR $1.09 /SF/MO $28,754 /YR $2,396 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

*Midtown Office Space for Lease *$2,977/mo + Utilities *2,204 SF of Recently Renovated Office with Attractive Finishes *5 Offices *Large Conference Room *2 ADA Bathrooms *Reception Area *Single Tenant Building with Plenty of Parking *$2,400/mo base rent ($13.07 PSF) *NNN = $577/mo ($3.14 PSF)

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Reception Area
  • 2 ADA Restrooms
  • Conference Room and Reception
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 5 Private Offices
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • 5 Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,200 SF 1-3 Years $13.07 /SF/YR $1.09 /SF/MO $28,754 /YR $2,396 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,200 SF
Term
1-3 Years
Rental Rate
$13.07 /SF/YR $1.09 /SF/MO $28,754 /YR $2,396 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,200 SF
Term 1-3 Years
Rental Rate $13.07 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 6 - 18 People
  • 5 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • 2 ADA Restrooms
  • 5 Offices
  • Conference Room and Reception

Property Overview

1234 Ave C is a recently remodeled single tenant office building in Midtown Billings. Recently underwent a $130,000 remodel so a new tenant will enjoy Class A interior finishes and a professional setting to run their business out of. This office would be perfect for accountants, attorneys, insurance agents, architects, engineers, financials advisors or any professional services firm.

  • Reception

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built/Renovated
1969/2020
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
2,204 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,200 SF
Parking
22 Surface Parking Spaces
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 25804947

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1234 Avenue C, Billings, MT 59101