This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1235 Kelley Woods Ln
Franklin, TX 77856
The Venue at Bonita Canyon · Specialty Property For Sale · 20,946 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Venue space, retreats, weddings, gatherings, club, event space, hobby use, chapel
  • Near Bryan/College Station and Waco
  • Two facilities, airbnb capabilities
  • small gatherings, large scale events
  • 750+ capacity
  • 15 acres, water well, rocked parking, covered arbor

Property Facts

Property Type
Specialty
  • Specialty Lodge Meeting Hall
  • Specialty Religious Facility
Building Class C
Lot Size 20.60 AC
Building Size 20,946 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2023
Zoning None

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
000354-000105
Land Assessment
$35,970
Improvements Assessment
$208,895
Total Assessment
$244,865
  • Listing ID: 37936961

  • Date on Market: 10/3/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1235 Kelley Woods Ln, Franklin, TX 77856