Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1236 Ripy Rd - 198.55 acres 1236 Ripy Rd 198.55 Acres of Agricultural Land Offered at $15,830,000 in Ponder, TX 76259

Investment Highlights
- Ag Exempt
- No Restrictions
- 4000' Ripy Rd Frontage
Executive Summary
198.55 Acres perfect for investors and developers or buy this working ranch with homestead, shop and cross fenced pastures with multiple entrances. Great road frontage with over 4000' on Ripy and over 2100' on Old Stoney! Just off highway 380 this location is minutes to I35W and Denton. No restrictions for this amazing tract of land with unlimited options. Current Ag Exemption allows for a great working ranch or investment tract!
Property Facts
| Price | $15,830,000 | Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 198.55 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | ETJ 2 - Denton County ETJ 2 | ||
| Price | $15,830,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 198.55 AC |
| Zoning | ETJ 2 - Denton County ETJ 2 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $15,830,000 | Lot Size | 198.55 AC |
| Price Per AC | $79,728.03 |
| Price | $15,830,000 |
| Price Per AC | $79,728.03 |
| Lot Size | 198.55 AC |
198.55 Acres of ag exempt land perfect for investors and developers or buy this working ranch with homestead, shop and cross fenced pastures with multiple entrances. Over 4000' frontage on Ripy Rd. and over 2100' on Old Stoney! No restrictions.
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $113,443 | |
| Land Assessment | $61,868 | Total Assessment | $175,311 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$61,868
Improvements Assessment
$113,443
Total Assessment
$175,311
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1236 Ripy Rd - 198.55 acres 1236 Ripy Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.