Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
12380 Barker Cypress Rd 3,648 SF Retail Building Cypress, TX 77429 $2,199,329 ($602.89/SF) 5.50% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Exceptional Corporate Guarantee
- Recession-Resistant Service
- Income Tax-Free State
- Growing Vehicle Base & Longer Ownership
Executive Summary
Surmount is pleased to present the exclusive listing for a Sun Auto located at 12380 Barker Cypress Road, Houston, TX 77429. The site consists of roughly 3,648 rentable square feet of building space on an estimated .79-acre parcel of land. Sun Auto is subject to a 20-year Triple Net (NNN) lease, which commenced 12/15/2020. The current annual rent is $120,963 and has scheduled increases of 2.00% Annually.
Building Size
3,648 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2002
Price
$2,199,329
Price Per SF
$602.89
Cap Rate
5.50%
NOI
$120,963
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.79 AC
Frontage
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1230170010001 | Improvements Assessment | $501,567 |
| Land Assessment | $514,755 | Total Assessment | $1,016,322 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1230170010001
Land Assessment
$514,755
Improvements Assessment
$501,567
Total Assessment
$1,016,322
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
12380 Barker Cypress Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.