Your email has been sent.
124-28 Queens Blvd - Kew Gardens Tower 572 - 3,118 SF Condo Units Offered at $522,000 - $3,100,000 Per Unit in Kew Gardens, NY 11415

Executive Summary
Strategically positioned along Queens Blvd., Kew Gardens Tower offers an exceptional opportunity for businesses, professionals, and residents alike. The development features two expansive street-level retail spaces, ensuring high visibility and steady foot traffic—ideal for retail shops, cafés, and service-based enterprises. Above, 16 modern office / medical space suites and 1 dedicated medical spaces provide a premier setting for professionals and healthcare providers seeking a well-connected business environment. Located just steps from the Queens Criminal and Supreme Courts, this building is perfectly suited for law firms, legal service providers, and courthouse-adjacent businesses. Complementing the commercial offerings, Kew Gardens Tower boasts 28 thoughtfully designed condominiums, delivering a blend of modern living, convenience, and sophistication in a vibrant community.
19 Units Available
Unit S1
| Unit Size | 1,704 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $1,650,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $968.31 |
| Unit Size | 1,704 SF |
| Price | $1,650,000 |
| Price Per SF | $968.31 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit S2
| Unit Size | 3,118 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $3,100,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $994.23 | Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Unit Size | 3,118 SF |
| Price | $3,100,000 |
| Price Per SF | $994.23 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
Unit 2A
| Unit Size | 637 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $573,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $899.53 |
| Unit Size | 637 SF |
| Price | $573,000 |
| Price Per SF | $899.53 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 2B
| Unit Size | 1,020 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $899,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $881.37 |
| Unit Size | 1,020 SF |
| Price | $899,000 |
| Price Per SF | $881.37 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 2C
| Unit Size | 885 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $885,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,000.00 |
| Unit Size | 885 SF |
| Price | $885,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,000.00 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 2D
| Unit Size | 819 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $737,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $899.88 |
| Unit Size | 819 SF |
| Price | $737,000 |
| Price Per SF | $899.88 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 2E
| Unit Size | 572 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $522,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $912.59 |
| Unit Size | 572 SF |
| Price | $522,000 |
| Price Per SF | $912.59 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 3A
| Unit Size | 640 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $592,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $925.00 |
| Unit Size | 640 SF |
| Price | $592,000 |
| Price Per SF | $925.00 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 3B
| Unit Size | 1,023 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $946,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $924.73 |
| Unit Size | 1,023 SF |
| Price | $946,000 |
| Price Per SF | $924.73 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 3C
| Unit Size | 885 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $846,000 | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price Per SF | $955.93 |
| Unit Size | 885 SF |
| Price | $846,000 |
| Price Per SF | $955.93 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Unit 3D
| Unit Size | 999 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $756,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $756.76 |
| Unit Size | 999 SF |
| Price | $756,000 |
| Price Per SF | $756.76 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 3E
| Unit Size | 717 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $680,000 | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price Per SF | $948.40 |
| Unit Size | 717 SF |
| Price | $680,000 |
| Price Per SF | $948.40 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Unit 4A
| Unit Size | 640 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $608,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $950.00 |
| Unit Size | 640 SF |
| Price | $608,000 |
| Price Per SF | $950.00 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 4B
| Unit Size | 1,039 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $971,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $934.55 |
| Unit Size | 1,039 SF |
| Price | $971,000 |
| Price Per SF | $934.55 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 4C
| Unit Size | 885 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $869,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $981.92 |
| Unit Size | 885 SF |
| Price | $869,000 |
| Price Per SF | $981.92 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 4D
| Unit Size | 966 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $911,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $943.06 |
| Unit Size | 966 SF |
| Price | $911,000 |
| Price Per SF | $943.06 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 4E
| Unit Size | 745 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $723,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $970.47 |
| Unit Size | 745 SF |
| Price | $723,000 |
| Price Per SF | $970.47 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit 5A
| Unit Size | 980 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $980,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,000.00 |
| Unit Size | 980 SF |
| Price | $980,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,000.00 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Unit M1
| Unit Size | 820 SF | Condo Use | Medical |
| Price | $820,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $1,000.00 |
| Unit Size | 820 SF |
| Price | $820,000 |
| Price Per SF | $1,000.00 |
| Condo Use | Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 51,142 SF | Floors | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Typical Floor Size | 3,934 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2024 |
| Building Class | A | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Zoning | C4-4 - General Commercial Zoning District that allows for a mix of commercial, residential, and community facility uses | ||
| Total Building Size | 51,142 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | A |
| Floors | 13 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,934 SF |
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Zoning | C4-4 - General Commercial Zoning District that allows for a mix of commercial, residential, and community facility uses |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Doorman
- On-Site Retail
- Elevator
Presented by
124-28 Queens Blvd - Kew Gardens Tower
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.