Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
124 E Rosecrans Ave
Compton, CA 90222
Over 17,000 Sq Ft of Land · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
About 124 E ROSECRANS AVE , COMPTON, CA 90222
Floyd Group has been selected to exclusively market for sale 120-134 East Rosecrans Avenue, a mixed-use property consisting of two buildings which span over three contiguous parcels totaling 17,939 square feet. The structures include a single-story retail storefront currently operating as a Liquor Store, and a two-story structure with office space on the ground floor and two 2-bedroom 1 bath apartment units on the second floor. The gross leasable area totals 4,356 square feet and presents a value-add investor the opportunity to increase cash flow by capitalizing on the low rents. The property is conveniently located half a mile from the Compton Blue Line Metro Station, which is the second busiest line of the Los Angeles Metro. Additionally, this property presents tenants easy access to the 710, 91, 105 and 405 Freeways. This value-add opportunity offers flexibility for an owner/user to occupy a portion of the property and simultaneously create supplemental income. Compton has been recognized as one of the best places in Los Angeles County to start and grow a business due to the many incentives the city of Compton offers small business owners.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $162,363 |
| Land Assessment | $703,576 | Total Assessment | $865,939 |
Property Taxes
- 6166-001-013
- 6166-001-027
- 6166-001-022
Listing ID: 13032235
Date on Market: 6/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 124 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90222
The West Compton Retail Property at 124 E Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS