This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

124 Lincoln Ave
Salamanca, NY 14779
Lincoln Ave Duplex · Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.07 AC
Building Size 2,800 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1810/2011
Parking Ratio 0.71/1,000 SF
Zoning 03

• Dining Room

About 124 LINCOLN AVE , SALAMANCA, NY 14779

A 2 unit apartment available in Salamanca NY as part of portfolio. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath with washer/dryer hookups. New Carpet upstairs in all 3 bedrooms and living room. Vinyl replacement windows through-out. Electric heat tenant pays, own pays water/sewer.

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 2 $600.00 1,400

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
041600-073-073-0003-047-000-0000
Land Assessment
$230
Improvements Assessment
$6,270
Total Assessment
$6,500
  • Listing ID: 11658873

  • Date on Market: 2/20/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 124 Lincoln Ave, Salamanca, NY 14779