Share This Listing

Message

930 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • STRATEGIC MAIN STREET LOCATION ALONG PRIMARY RETAIL CORRIDOR
  • 25+ YEARS OF CONTINUOUS OPERATIONS
  • BUILT-IN RENT GROWTH | 5% INCREASES IN OPTIONS

Executive Summary

LONG-TERM LEASE WITH 13 YEARS REMAINING
- ?CVS exercised a 20-year lease extension in 2019, extending the current term through 2039 and demonstrating long-term commitment to the location
INVESTMENT-GRADE CORPORATE GUARANTOR (S&P: BBB)
- ?Leased to CVS Health Corporation (NYSE: CVS), one of the largest healthcare companies in the U.S. with 9,000+ locations and strong credit backing
25+ YEARS OF CONTINUOUS OPERATIONS
? - CVS has successfully operated at this location since 1998, underscoring sustained store-level performance and entrenched market presence
STABLE MIDWEST MSA | DAYTON ECONOMIC DRIVERS
- ?Located within the Dayton-Kettering MSA, anchored by Wright-Patterson Air Force Base (~30,000 employees), major healthcare systems, and a diversified manufacturing base
STRATEGIC MAIN STREET LOCATION ALONG PRIMARY RETAIL CORRIDOR
- ?Situated along S. Main Street (OH-48), the primary north-south retail corridor serving Union and surrounding communities, with approximately 14,800 vehicles per day
BUILT-IN RENT GROWTH | 5% INCREASES IN OPTIONS
- ?The lease includes four (4) five-year renewal options with 5% rental increases, providing contractual income growth

Building Size
10,125 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1998
Price
$2,204,380
Price Per SF
$217.72
Cap Rate
6.85%
NOI
$151,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Zoning
C-1, Union - Commercial
Parking
38 Spaces (3.75 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
144’ on Main St

• Retailer
  • 10,125 SF
  • $14.91
  • Triple Net
  • Jan 2039

CVS Pharmacy began in 1963 as Consumer Value Stores in Lowell, Massachusetts, selling health products. The company expanded into pharmacy services in 1967 and was later acquired by Melville Corporation. Through strategic acquisitions like MinuteClinic and Caremark, CVS grew its healthcare services. The 2018 merger with Aetna made CVS Health a major player in insurance. Today, the company operates pharmacies nationwide, manages pharmacy benefits, and provides health insurance through various subsidiaries.

Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Retailer 10,125 SF $14.91 Triple Net Jan 2039
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
M58-00102-0026
Land Assessment
$60,010
Improvements Assessment
$277,460
Total Assessment
$337,470
  • Listing ID: 40516271

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 124 S Main St, Union, OH 45322