This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1240 Hancock St
Brooklyn, NY 11221
Multifamily Property For Sale · 7 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.04 AC
Building Size 3,920 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1909
Zoning R6,Brooklyn,(S9)

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Public Transportation
  • Walk-Up
  • Smoke Detector

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
03398-0007
Land Assessment
$4,500
Improvements Assessment
$441,450
Total Assessment
$445,950
  • Listing ID: 5159232

  • Date on Market: 12/12/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1240 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11221