Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12415 S Alameda St
Compton, CA 90222

Building Size
2,008 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1924
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
M-1 - Limited Industrial MR1 Uses, Limited Industrial and Manufacturing Uses, no R Zone Uses, no Hospitals, Schools, Churches, any Enclosed C2 Use, Wireless
Parking
4 Spaces (6.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
55’ on Alameda St
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6150-033-033 | Improvements Assessment | $66,929 |
| Land Assessment | $223,101 | Total Assessment | $290,030 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6150-033-033
Land Assessment
$223,101
Improvements Assessment
$66,929
Total Assessment
$290,030
Listing ID: 33161582
Date on Market: 9/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 12415 S Alameda St, Compton, CA 90222
The Retail Property at 12415 S Alameda St, Compton, CA 90222 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS