This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

12415 W Jefferson Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90066
Gateway to Playa Vista · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Prime Location adjacent to Tech Hub Playa Vista!
  • Traffic Count of 20,841 at Adjacent Intersection (Jefferson Blvd / Centinela Ave)

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
1,828 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
LCC3 - Commercial
Parking
10 Spaces (5.47 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 4211-003-058
  • 4211-003-060
Land Assessment
$172,424
Improvements Assessment
$72,101
Total Assessment
$244,525
  • Listing ID: 26215026

  • Date on Market: 7/20/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12415 W Jefferson Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90066