Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
12419 Highway 39 1,755 SF Retail Building Cross Hill, SC 29332 $325,000 ($185.19/SF)

Executive Summary
Operated as Country Cafe, restaurant equipment conveys with sale. There is a dry storage room inside and a shed for additional storage outside. Great visibility on Hwy 39, paved driveway and parking, easy access from two driveways on Hwy 39. High patronage by locals. Land can be further developed if desired. Well installed and owner to install well pump or pay buyer to have it done.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
1,755 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1995
Price
$325,000
Price Per SF
$185.19
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Zoning
unzoned
Amenities
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 518-00-00-041 | Improvements Assessment | $9,180 |
| Land Assessment | $1,010 | Total Assessment | $10,190 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
518-00-00-041
Land Assessment
$1,010
Improvements Assessment
$9,180
Total Assessment
$10,190
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
12419 Highway 39
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.