Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
125 Morris Ave
Springfield, NJ 07081
115 Morris Avenue · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 258’ on Morris Avenue
- 474’ on Maple Ave
- 221’ on Meisel Ave
- 417’ on Morris Ave
- 223’ on Maple Avenue
- 72’ on Maple Avenue, B
- Air Conditioning
About 125 MORRIS AVE , SPRINGFIELD, NJ 07081
GFI Realty Services LLC presents the exclusive opportunity to acquire a free-standing 13,369-sf Walgreens store located in Springfield, NJ. 115 Morris Avenue is 100% leased to Walgreens Co. for a 25-year term expiring in January 2038 with ten, 5-year options to renew and a rent bump in Year 11. The tenant has an absolute NNN lease in-place and is responsible for all property expenses including roof and structure. The asset is an ideal investment offering with long term cash flow and zero landlord responsibilities. This retail property is situated in a prime location at the three-way signalized intersection of Morris, Meisel and Maple Avenues. The building is located less than a mile away from Interstate-78, Route 24 and just 4 miles from the Garden State Parkway. The property is also located 7 miles away from Newark Liberty International Airport. In addition to excellent visibility, this Walgreens location is neighbored by numerous national retailers such as CVS, Bank of America, GNC, Valley Bank and more. Additional retailers within the vicinity of the property include Whole Foods, Target, Trader Joe’s, Best Buy and more as well as the Short Hills Mall.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-00811-0000-00002 | Improvements Assessment | $2,920,000 |
| Land Assessment | $4,000,000 | Total Assessment | $6,920,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16932955
Date on Market: 8/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 125 Morris Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081
The Retail Property at 125 Morris Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS