This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

125 W 8th St
Dallas, TX 75208
Land For Sale · 0.21 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Mixed Use
Total Lot Size 0.21 AC
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1940
Zoning Mixed Use District (MU-1) - Permitted Uses: Lodging, Office, Retail & Personal Services, Residential

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00000254602000000
Land Assessment
$409,500
Improvements Assessment
$215,500
Total Assessment
$625,000
  • Listing ID: 21557174

  • Date on Market: 11/20/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 125 W 8th St, Dallas, TX 75208