Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
125 W Chestnut St 16 Unit Apartment Building $5,300,000 ($331,250/Unit) 6.29% Cap Rate Glendale, CA 91204



Investment Highlights
- 15-Unit Apartment Building + 10 Storage Units
- Asking Price Below Recent Appraised Value
- Prime Glendale Location Near The Americana at Brand & Glendale Galleria
- Fully Renovated – Major Remodel Completed
- Projected 6%+ CAP Rate (Pro Forma)
- Close to Major Freeways (134, 5, 2)
Executive Summary
City Center Realty Group Presents a compelling opportunity to acquire a fully renovated 15-unit apartment building with 10 storage units, offering an additional income stream and enhanced cash flow potential.
The property has recently undergone a major renovation, including upgraded interiors, modern finishes, and improvements to key systems, positioning the asset for strong leasing performance and long-term stability.
Offered at an asking price below appraised value, with a projected 6%+ CAP rate (pro forma), this investment provides immediate upside through lease-up and rental optimization.
Strategically located near The Americana at Brand and Glendale Galleria, the property benefits from excellent walkability and proximity to major employment centers.
The property has recently undergone a major renovation, including upgraded interiors, modern finishes, and improvements to key systems, positioning the asset for strong leasing performance and long-term stability.
Offered at an asking price below appraised value, with a projected 6%+ CAP rate (pro forma), this investment provides immediate upside through lease-up and rental optimization.
Strategically located near The Americana at Brand and Glendale Galleria, the property benefits from excellent walkability and proximity to major employment centers.
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $5,300,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $331,250 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.29% | Building Size | 11,120 SF |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 11.83 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 16 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2026 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | R4, Glendale | ||
| Price | $5,300,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $331,250 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.29% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 11.83 |
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 11,120 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2026 |
| Zoning | R4, Glendale |
Amenities
- Smoke Detector
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Storage Space
- Washer/Dryer
- Hardwood Floors
Site Amenities
- Storage Space
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 8 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 8 | - | - |
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5641-007-017 | Total Assessment | $2,867,000 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $1,147,000 (2025) | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $1,720,000 (2025) | Tax Year | 2026 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5641-007-017
Land Assessment
$1,147,000 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$1,720,000 (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,867,000 (2025)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2026
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
125 W Chestnut St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.
