Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
12503 SH 249
Houston, TX 77086
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 12503 SH 249 , HOUSTON, TX 77086
PLS Check Cashers | New 10-Yr Corp NNN w/ Bumps SRS National Net Lease Group is pleased to present the rare opportunity to acquire PLS Check Cashers, a NNN leased, investment property located in Houston, TX. The tenant, PLS Check Cashers of Texas, L.P., recently signed a brand new 10-year lease, with 3 (5-year) option periods. The lease features approximately 10% rental increases every 5 years in the initial term and at the beginning of each option. The lease is corporate guaranteed and is NNN with landlord responsibilities restricted to roof & structure. The subject site is located at the signalized, hard corner intersection of Tomball Parkway/State Highway 249 and Antoine Drive with a combined 47,500 vehicles passing by daily. The asset has excellent visibility & access on a corner site. Directly across from the subject property is a Kroger anchored shopping center with other nearby national/credit tenants that include Walmart, Walgreens, CVS, O' Reilly Auto Parts, AutoZone, Whataburger, Wing Stop and more. In addition, just 5 miles away, along Tomball Parkway is Willowbrook Mall (1.5M SF of retail space) which is anchored by Nordstrom Rack, Macy' s, Dillards, Sears, Dick' s Sporting Goods, and JCPenney further increasing consumer crossover to the area. The 5-mile trade area is supported by a dense population of approximately 308,000 with an average household income of $59,000.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1284030010001 | Improvements Assessment | $293,585 |
| Land Assessment | $704,020 | Total Assessment | $997,605 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7515589
Date on Market: 6/5/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 12503 SH 249, Houston, TX 77086
The Brookhollow/Inwood Retail Property at 12503 SH 249, Houston, TX 77086 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Greater Heights Retail Buildings
- Northside-Northline Retail Buildings
- Greater Inwood Retail Buildings
- Brookhollow/Inwood Retail Buildings
- Greater Greenspoint Retail Buildings
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport Retail Buildings