Your email has been sent.
1255 Tadlock Dr 1,600 SF Office/Medical Condo Unit Offered at $314,900 in Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Investment Highlights
- Highway Commercial zoning provides flexibility for a variety of commercial uses.
- Ample on-site parking and close proximity to primary routes for easy regional access.
- Located adjacent to Inlet Square Mall and near major redevelopment projects boosting area appeal.
Executive Summary
The property comprises a 1.09-acre commercial parcel located along Tadlock Drive in Murrells Inlet, South Carolina, east of U.S. Highway 17. It offers Highway Commercial zoning and approximately 200 feet of road frontage on Highway 17 Business. The site is positioned between the Highway 17 Business and Bypass split, within an established commercial zone anchored by national retailers and adjacent to the Inlet Square Mall area. Regional access is provided via U.S. Highway 17, facilitating connectivity along the Grand Strand corridor.
1 Unit Available
Unit B
| Unit Size | 1,600 SF | Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Price | $314,900 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $196.81 | Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
| Unit Size | 1,600 SF |
| Price | $314,900 |
| Price Per SF | $196.81 |
| Condo Use | Office/Medical |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | Building in Shell Condition |
Description
Complete Shell space that offers a blank canvas to the potential new owner. This space is in a busy corridor inside a medical park with 15-foot ceilings that includes exposed duct work for a rustic look.
Sale Notes
Available shell space at 1255 Tadlock Drive provides an outstanding leasing opportunity for office and medical users seeking custom build-outs in a rapidly expanding commercial corridor. The property features a flexible floor plan with tenant improvement allowances available, allowing customization to meet specific operational requirements. Ample on-site parking adds convenience for employees and clients, while the property’s proximity to major highways ensures excellent regional access.
Set in the heart of Murrells Inlet near prominent retailers, healthcare providers, and dining destinations, this space positions tenants to capitalize on a robust local customer base and sustained area growth. The combination of location, visibility, and adaptability makes this property a compelling choice for professional and medical practices.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 12,300 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 12,300 SF |
| Property Subtype | Medical | Year Built | 1996 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 2.90 AC |
| Zoning | HC - Highway Commercial | ||
| Total Building Size | 12,300 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |