Your email has been sent.
126 E Dickerson St 65,000 SF 63% Leased Industrial Building Dover, NJ 07801 $12,300,000 ($189.23/SF)

Property Facts
| Price | $12,300,000 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Price Per SF | $189.23 | Year Built/Renovated | 1935/1998 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Parking Ratio | 1.4/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Clear Ceiling Height | 40’ |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Lot Size | 5.82 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Rentable Building Area | 65,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | IND - Located in Dover, New Jersey off of Morris St near the Dover subway station. | ||
| Price | $12,300,000 |
| Price Per SF | $189.23 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 5.82 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 65,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1935/1998 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.4/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 40’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | IND - Located in Dover, New Jersey off of Morris St near the Dover subway station. |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Available
Ample CRE is pleased to present 126 East Dickerson Street in Dover, NJ This property is situated in a well-established industrial zone near downtown Dover and just off Morris Street. offering prime access to local amenities and transit. Crane-equipped warehouse — ideal for manufacturing or heavy logistics. Exceptional access to rail and bus networks, + local commerce, make this property ideal for Investment, Owner/User and/or Tenant friendly flexible space.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 24,000 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 24,000 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 24,000 SF |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-01901-0000-00002 | Improvements Assessment | $1,929,900 |
| Land Assessment | $982,000 | Total Assessment | $2,911,900 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
126 E Dickerson St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.