Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
126 N Federal Hwy
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Corner Lot
- Signage
About 126 N FEDERAL HWY , HALLANDALE BEACH, FL 33009
Fantastic Corner location on busy N. Federal Hwy in Hallandale Beach. OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A FULL SERVICE GAS-STATION UNDER THE TEXACO BRAND, HAND CAR-WASH, MECHANIC BUSINESS AND CONVENIENCE STORE. THIS OPPORTUNITY REPRESENTS THE BUSINESS ASSETS & LAND..ALONG WITH A GRANDFATHERED 30' X 6' FOOT ILLUMINATED AND DIGITAL SIGNAGE MARQUEE. Recent Texaco Imaging & Branding include: Four (4) NEW WAYNE OVATION DISPENSERS for a total of eight (8) pumps w TV Monitors. NEW POS SYSTEM. NEW CANOPY'S WITH TEXACO LOGO & COLOR SCHEMES. EXTERIOR PAINTING. *HAND CAR-WASH & DETAILING W THREE (3) CAR BAYS, PLUS WAITING AREA. *TWO (2) INTERIOR MECHANIC BAYS W LIFTS; THREE (3) EXTERIOR MECHANIC BAYS W LIFTS. *CONVENIENCE STORE W HOT & COLD FOOD ITEMS, SOFT DRINKS, CIGARETTES, LOTTO AND OTHER ITEMS
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-42-27-20-0160 | Improvements Assessment | $477,520 |
| Land Assessment | $374,110 | Total Assessment | $851,630 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14615684
Date on Market: 12/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 126 N Federal Hwy, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
The Retail Property at 126 N Federal Hwy, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS