Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1260 Ruben M Torres Blvd
Brownsville, TX 78521
International Car Wash Group · Specialty Property For Sale
·
3,420 SF

Investment Highlights
- New Construction Car Wash With New 20 Year NNN Lease
- Great Site Visibility and Access Off Both Ruben M Torres Blvd and Old Alice Road With Traffic Counts Exceeding 38,357 VPD
- Located 30 Minutes Away From Matamoros, Mexico With a Population of 450,000 Resident
- This Property Qualifies For 15 Year Accelerated Depreciation
- Located Adjacent to Sunrise Mall With Anchors Such as Dillard’s and Dick’s Sporting Good
- Located 5-Miles From the University of Texas at Rio Grande Valley Which Serves Over 32,200 Students and Staff
Property Facts
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 079800-1020-010000 | Improvements Assessment | $240,894 |
| Land Assessment | $884,700 | Total Assessment | $1,125,594 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
079800-1020-010000
Land Assessment
$884,700
Improvements Assessment
$240,894
Total Assessment
$1,125,594
Listing ID: 25049651
Date on Market: 2/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1260 Ruben M Torres Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521
The Specialty Property at 1260 Ruben M Torres Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.