Share This Listing

Message

917 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • *Property Features* - 14 Renovated units cash flowing at amazing 7.5% Cap Rate & 9.8 GRM from Day 1
  • *Covered Land Play* - Potential to add 20 additional units consisting of: 7 by right and 13 ADUs.
  • *Assumable Loan* - Attractive assumable $2.5M loan at 3.9% interest rate through 9/1/2027
  • *Financial Metrics* - Demand-driven unit mix consisting primarily of 1+1 units.

Executive Summary

14 Existing Renovated units + plans for 20 New market-rate units cash flowing at an amazing Current Cap Rate of 7.5% from day 1! Attractive 2.5M assumable loan (requiring only ~25% down) at an incredibly low rate of 3.9% fixed through 09/01/2027 yielding a remarkable 12.2% cash-on-cash return. Preliminary plans to add 20 new market-rate units to achieve an unheard of 13.9% Cap Rate, 5.7 GRM, and only 146k/unit after taking into account all the construction costs (~1.7M assuming $250/SF). The project is anticipated to deliver over $2.7M in net profit after all construction and resale costs, yielding an exceptional 117% return on levered equity. The plans call for 8 detached ADUs in the back + 5 attached ADUs in the front + 7 new units by right in the front for a total of 20 new units. The 14 existing units have undergone many capital improvements including updated roof, electrical, plumbing, windows, interiors, exteriors, etc.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $333,766 $62.57
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $10,013 $1.88
Effective Gross Income $323,753 $60.70
Taxes - -
Operating Expenses - -
Total Expenses $76,218 $14.29
Net Operating Income $247,535 $46.41

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $333,766
Annual Per SF $62.57
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $10,013
Annual Per SF $1.88
Effective Gross Income
Annual $323,753
Annual Per SF $60.70
Taxes
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $76,218
Annual Per SF $14.29
Net Operating Income
Annual $247,535
Annual Per SF $46.41

Property Facts

Price $3,300,000
Price Per Unit $235,714
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.50%
Gross Rent Multiplier 9.89
No. Units 14
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.21 AC
Building Size 5,334 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1950
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning [Q]C2-1VL-CUGU
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2537-012-024
Land Assessment
$842,105
Improvements Assessment
$546,820
Total Assessment
$1,388,925
  • Listing ID: 40460203

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 12600 Correnti St, Pacoima, CA 91331