Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Located within the established Lake Ridge office park in Woodbridge
- Surrounded by dense residential communities and strong local demand
- Close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday services
- Flexible layout suitable for office, medical, or professional use
- Convenient access to Old Bridge Road, I-95, and major commuter routes
Executive Summary
Well-located office condo for sale in the established Lake Ridge area of Woodbridge, offering a professional setting with convenient access to Old Bridge Road, I-95, and surrounding commuter routes.
This 2,400 SF suite is ideal for office, medical, or professional use and features a functional layout suitable for a variety of users.
Positioned within a well-maintained office park and surrounded by dense residential communities, the property benefits from strong local demand and proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday services.
Ample on-site parking and convenient access to major roadways make this an excellent opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking a strategic Northern Virginia location.
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1981
Price
$576,000
Price Per SF
$240
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,400 SF
Slab To Slab
9’
Building FAR
0.97
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
RPC - RPC (Residential Planned Community) – allows office, medical, and limited commercial uses within a planned development
Parking
25 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8393-22-7780.01 | Improvements Assessment | $342,000 |
| Land Assessment | $114,000 | Total Assessment | $456,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8393-22-7780.01
Land Assessment
$114,000
Improvements Assessment
$342,000
Total Assessment
$456,000
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
12604-12606 Lake Ridge Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.