Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
12610 Patrick Henry Dr - Buildings A-F 1,433 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $251,000 in Newport News, VA 23602

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
- Single story office condominium
1,433 SF office
Sale Notes
- Sales Price: $251,000
- Patrick Henry Commerce Center Enterprise Zone
- Single story office condominium
- 1,433 SF office
Strategically located near I-64 and Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit C | 1,433 SF | Office | $251,000 ($175.16/SF) | - |
Unit C
| Unit Size |
| 1,433 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $251,000 ($175.16/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit C
| Unit Size | 1,433 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $251,000 ($175.16/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> Single story office condominium<br> 1,433 SF office</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| <ul style="list-style: disc; padding: 0px 0px 0px 40px"><li> Sales Price: $251,000<br> </li><li> Patrick Henry Commerce Center Enterprise Zone<br> </li><li> Single story office condominium<br> </li><li> 1,433 SF office<br> Strategically located near I-64 and Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 19,276 SF | Year Built | 2007 |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| Floors | 1 | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Typical Floor Size | 19,276 SF | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | M1 | ||
| Total Building Size | 19,276 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 19,276 SF |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 2.50 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M1 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Major Tenant Information
| TENANT | SF Occupied | LEASE END DATE |
|---|---|---|
| Rebecca H. Butler, CPA, P.C. |
1,000 SF
|
-
|
| Patrick Henry Title Co |