Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1264 Harwood Rd
Bedford, TX 76021
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Close to Hwys 183 & 121
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Medical
Building Size
4,799 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1999
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,799 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.46 AC
Parking
21 Spaces (4.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
About 1264 HARWOOD RD , BEDFORD, TX 76021
Business office near to many residential neighborhoods, high traffic retail areas and just minutes from HEB with close proximity to Hwys 183 & 121. Move-in ready! Great layout that includes 3 suites, 1 kitchen, break areas and a common entry with restrooms.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06418201 | Improvements Assessment | $638,825 |
| Land Assessment | $101,195 | Total Assessment | $740,020 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06418201
Land Assessment
$101,195
Improvements Assessment
$638,825
Total Assessment
$740,020
Listing ID: 17535579
Date on Market: 10/23/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1264 Harwood Rd, Bedford, TX 76021
The Hurst/Euless/Bedford Office Property at 1264 Harwood Rd, Bedford, TX 76021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS