Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12640 S Fort St
Draper, UT 84020
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2,956 SF Restaurant with Drive-Thru
- Adjacent to Draper Historic Park
- Located on Draper's Historic Fort Street
- Less Than 1/3 Mile for Corner Canyon High school & Draper Elementary
- Unique Opportunity to Purchase Existing Business & Property
- Call Agent's for Pricing Details
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,956 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1926
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
CN - Neighborhood Commercial
Parking
18 Spaces (6.09 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
134’ on Fort St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 28-32-126-010-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $131,400 |
| Land Assessment | $381,900 | Total Assessment | $513,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
28-32-126-010-0000
Land Assessment
$381,900
Improvements Assessment
$131,400
Total Assessment
$513,300
Listing ID: 17388197
Date on Market: 10/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 12640 S Fort St, Draper, UT 84020
The Draper Area Retail Property at 12640 S Fort St, Draper, UT 84020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS