Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1851-1892 N Neltnor Blvd
West Chicago, IL 60185
Mosaic Crossing Shopping Center · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Value Add Development Upside - Buildable Lot Adjacent to Center, Up to 45K SF & 20K SF Buildable Lot Adjacent to Old Time Pottery
- Dupage County (Chicago MSA) - Strong, Affluent Demographics in Property Tax-Friendly County
- Long-Term Anchor Leases - Planet Fitness (8/2031), Kids Empire (5/2032), Fresenius Medical (10/2028), Dollar Tree (5/2026)
- Stabilized, Income-Producing Investment - 100% Occupied, Recent Redevelopment with Attractive Rent Increases
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Convenience Store
Building Size
100,242 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1988
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
17.47 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
1,000 Spaces (9.98 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
957’ on Route 64
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $965,935 |
| Land Assessment | $1,057,265 | Total Assessment | $2,023,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 01-28-403-029
- 01-28-403-030
- 01-28-403-028
- 01-28-403-027
- 01-27-300-024
Land Assessment
$1,057,265
Improvements Assessment
$965,935
Total Assessment
$2,023,200
Listing ID: 28258606
Date on Market: 4/18/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1851-1892 N Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185
The Retail Property at 1851-1892 N Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.