Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12693 Tamiami Trl S
North Port, FL 34287
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2 units with no leases in place
- Ample parking and easy access off Tamiami Trail in North Port
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
1,624 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1974/1990
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.38 AC
Zoning
CG - COMMERCIAL, GENERAL
Parking
10 Spaces (6.16 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 75’ on North Tamiami Trail
- 75’ on Tamiami Trl
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0791-01-0003 | Improvements Assessment | $105,100 |
| Land Assessment | $307,200 | Total Assessment | $412,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0791-01-0003
Land Assessment
$307,200
Improvements Assessment
$105,100
Total Assessment
$412,300
Listing ID: 27081013
Date on Market: 11/9/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 12693 Tamiami Trl S, North Port, FL 34287
The Warm Mineral Springs Retail Property at 12693 Tamiami Trl S, North Port, FL 34287 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.