Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1270 20th
Baltimore, MD 21218
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Open Space
- IMU2 zoning allows for numerous uses
- New Roof installed 8/2024
Property Facts
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4011-001 | Improvements Assessment | $31,600 |
| Land Assessment | $17,500 | Total Assessment | $49,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4011-001
Land Assessment
$17,500
Improvements Assessment
$31,600
Total Assessment
$49,100
Listing ID: 32968820
Date on Market: 8/27/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1270 20th, Baltimore, MD 21218
The East Baltimore Midway Industrial Property at 1270 20th, Baltimore, MD 21218 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Claremont-Freedom Warehouses
- Harford-Echodale-Perring Parkway Warehouses
- Eastwood Warehouses
- Pumphrey Warehouses