Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12730 Mcgregor Blvd
Fort Myers, FL 33919
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1977
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
C-1
Parking
8 Spaces (4.44 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
51’ on Mcgregor Blvd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-45-24-00-00007.0020 | Improvements Assessment | $216,421 |
| Land Assessment | $120,150 | Total Assessment | $336,571 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-45-24-00-00007.0020
Land Assessment
$120,150
Improvements Assessment
$216,421
Total Assessment
$336,571
Listing ID: 3649524
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 12730 Mcgregor Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33919
The McGregor Retail Property at 12730 Mcgregor Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33919 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.