Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1275 Broadway
Brooklyn, NY 11221
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Subject property consists of existing single-story retail space on a block-through lot.
- The site would be eligible for Affordable NY (421a), a 35-year tax abatement, with 30% of the units being leased at 130% of AMI.
- Property is situated in a C4-3 zoning with a 4.8 As-of-Right FAR, the site would allow up to 54,840 BSF for mixed-use development.
- Located within a block and half to the J, Z trains at Gates Avenue station on Broadway, offering convenient access to Williamsburg and Manhattan.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
11,250 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1919
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.99
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
C4-3 - Property is situated in a C4-3 zoning with a 4.8 As-of-Right FAR, the site would allow up to 54,840 BSF for mixed-use development.
Frontage
- 40’ on Broadway
- 45’ on Goodwin Place
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03293-0022 | Improvements Assessment | $288,900 |
| Land Assessment | $376,200 | Total Assessment | $665,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03293-0022
Land Assessment
$376,200
Improvements Assessment
$288,900
Total Assessment
$665,100
Listing ID: 21930018
Date on Market: 1/8/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1275 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11221
The Bushwick Retail Property at 1275 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Storefront Properties
- Flatbush Storefront Properties
- Northeast Queens Storefront Properties
- East New York Storefront Properties
- Chelsea Storefront Properties
- Prospect Park Storefront Properties
- Downtown Brooklyn Storefront Properties