Your email has been sent.
1277-1283 Wellington St W 836 - 1,685 SF of Retail Space Available in Ottawa, ON K1Y 3A8

Highlights
- Surface parking in rear available at $180/Month
- Ample Amenities Nearby
- Proximity to Tunney's Pasture Station
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
The space benefits from direct street frontage along Wellington Street West with prominent signage opportunities. On-site surface parking is available at the rear of the property, and additional advantages include independent HVAC, electrical service, and exposure that supports branding. Availability begins September 1, 2026.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Located in-line with other retail
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Approximately 849 square feet of retail space coming available on October 1, 2024.
- Prime ground floor retail space
- Independent HVAC and electrical service
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Street front access with excellent signage
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor, Ste 1281 B | 836 SF | Negotiable | $32.15 USD/SF/YR $2.68 USD/SF/MO $26,879 USD/YR $2,240 USD/MO | Retail | Full Build-Out | September 01, 2026 |
| 1st Floor, Ste 1283 A | 849 SF | 1-10 Years | $30.69 USD/SF/YR $2.56 USD/SF/MO $26,056 USD/YR $2,171 USD/MO | Retail | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor, Ste 1281 B
| Size |
| 836 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $32.15 USD/SF/YR $2.68 USD/SF/MO $26,879 USD/YR $2,240 USD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| September 01, 2026 |
1st Floor, Ste 1283 A
| Size |
| 849 SF |
| Term |
| 1-10 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $30.69 USD/SF/YR $2.56 USD/SF/MO $26,056 USD/YR $2,171 USD/MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor, Ste 1281 B
| Size | 836 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $32.15 USD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | September 01, 2026 |
- Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
- Located in-line with other retail
- Space is in Excellent Condition
1st Floor, Ste 1283 A
| Size | 849 SF |
| Term | 1-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $30.69 USD/SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Prime ground floor retail space
- Street front access with excellent signage
- Independent HVAC and electrical service
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 1,685 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| No. Units | 37 | Building Size | 40,074 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 2004 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 1,685 SF |
| No. Units | 37 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | 40,074 SF |
| Year Built | 2004 |
About the Property
Multi-family property with retail podium.
Nearby Major Retailers
Presented by
1277-1283 Wellington St W
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.