Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1277 Lincoln Pl
Brooklyn, NY 11213
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,308 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 0% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1908 |
| Zoning | R6 - Located in the heart of the Crown Heights neighborhood of Brooklyn between Schenectady Avenue and Troy Avenue. | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 7,308 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 0% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1908 |
| Zoning | R6 - Located in the heart of the Crown Heights neighborhood of Brooklyn between Schenectady Avenue and Troy Avenue. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01383-0049 | Improvements Assessment | $585,450 |
| Land Assessment | $9,450 | Total Assessment | $594,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01383-0049
Land Assessment
$9,450
Improvements Assessment
$585,450
Total Assessment
$594,900
Listing ID: 3688541
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1277 Lincoln Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213
The Crown Heights Multifamily Property at 1277 Lincoln Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings