Your email has been sent.
Tredegar Building 12770 NC Highway 71 N 62,316 SF of Industrial Space Available in Red Springs, NC 28377

Highlights
- ±62,316 SF industrial building with integrated office, distribution, and manufacturing space.
- Situated on ±16.66 acres with abundant on-site trailer and vehicle parking.
- Four dock-high doors and two grade-level drive-in doors with expansive loading area.
- Fully serviced with electricity, water, and sewer by the Town of Red Springs for seamless operations.
Features
All Available Space(1)
- Available
The building contains approximately 10,000 square feet of office space, with the remainder in warehouse space with full fire suppression. Approximately 24,000 SF of the warehouse area is climate controlled, but the chillers would need to be inspected for functionality.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 2 Drive Ins
- Includes 10,000 SF of dedicated office space
- 4 Loading Docks
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 62,316 SF | Negotiable | $4.50 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $280,422 /YR $23,369 /MO | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 62,316 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $4.50 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $280,422 /YR $23,369 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 62,316 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $4.50 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Includes 10,000 SF of dedicated office space
- 2 Drive Ins
- 4 Loading Docks
Property Overview
The property, located at12770 NC Hwy 71 N in Red Springs, NC, is zoned Light Industrial under the Town of Red Springs jurisdiction. It includes approximately 62,316 SF of building area on a ±16.66-acre site. The structure features high-clear ceilings ranging from 22 to 28 feet, multiple loading docks, and grade-level access. Utility services are provided by the municipality, including electricity, water, and sewer. The site includes significant paved area for parking and vehicle circulation.
Manufacturing Facility Facts
Presented by
Tredegar Building | 12770 NC Highway 71 N
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.